Is Japanese vegetable rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (61%) (Water, Long Grain Rice), Red Pepper (26%), Shiitake Mushroom (8%), Carrot (6%), Onion (5%), Mirin (Glucose Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Alcohol (Rice, Salt, Rice Malt), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Cane Molasses), Rapeseed Oil, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Spice Purees, Vinegar, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Sugar, Colour (Plain Caramel), Spice.

Check Japanese vegetable rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly SweetSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepStir Fry