Is Japanese Vinaigrette Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Soya Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Canola Oil, Vinegars (Rice, White), Fresh And Dehydrated Onion, Fresh And Dehydrated Garlic, Fresh And Dehydrated Ginger, Xanthan Gum, Spices
Check Japanese Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Japanese Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kikkoman Gluten Free Panko Japanese Style Bread Crumbs - 8oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Japanese Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


