Is Japanese Vinaigrette Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soya Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Canola Oil, Vinegars (Rice, White), Fresh And Dehydrated Onion, Fresh And Dehydrated Garlic, Fresh And Dehydrated Ginger, Xanthan Gum, Spices

Check Japanese Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Japanese Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing