Is Japon Fuego Chile Limon Dry Roasted Crunchy Peanuts, Fuego Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SELECT PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, IODIZED SALT, LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARABIC GUM, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, SPICES, RED CHILI PEPPER, WHEY PROTEIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEPPER OLEORESIN, YEAST, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, COLOR FD&C RED NO.40, FD&C YELLOW NO.6, SILICIUM DIOXIDE.
Check Japon Fuego Chile Limon Dry Roasted Crunchy Peanuts, Fuego against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Japon Fuego Chile Limon Dry Roasted Crunchy Peanuts, Fuego in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


