Is Jar Goods, Pesto Beet Basil, 8 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinated Beets (Beets, Distilled Vinegar, Water), Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Walnuts, Salt

Check Jar Goods, Pesto Beet Basil, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jar Goods, Pesto Beet Basil, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladToppingGarnish