Is JAR ONION CARAMELISED RELISH 2.7KG Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onion 20%, Sugar, Roast Onion Puree 10%, Brown Sugar, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Salt, Food Acid (Acetic), Balsamic Vinegar, Brown Vinegar (from Barley and Wheat), Sherry, Mustard Seed.

Check JAR ONION CARAMELISED RELISH 2.7KG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JAR ONION CARAMELISED RELISH 2.7KG is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSide DishDipping