Is Jardines, Salsa Pineapple, 16 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- natural coconut flavor
natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Pineapples, Water, Sugar, Green Chiles, Tomato Paste, Jalapeno Peppers, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Bell Peppers, Lemon Juice, Dehydrated Minced Onions, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Coconut Flavor, Ground Comino, Xanthan Gum, Ground Coriander
Check Jardines, Salsa Pineapple, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jardines, Salsa Pineapple, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jardines, Salsa Pineapple, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


