Is Jardines Salsa, Texas Tomatillo, Medium Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatillos, Water, Fresh Yellow Onions, Dehydrated Onion, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Salt, Cilantro, Distilled White Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Black Peppers.

Check Jardines Salsa, Texas Tomatillo, Medium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jardines Salsa, Texas Tomatillo, Medium is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking