Is Jarlsberg Original Cheese Slices Sliced Cheese 150g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Enzyme (Rennet), Salt, Bacterial Culture. 27% Fat (Fat In Dry Matter 45%).

Check Jarlsberg Original Cheese Slices Sliced Cheese 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jarlsberg Original Cheese Slices Sliced Cheese 150g is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyButteryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep