Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jarlsberg Original Firm Ripened Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly skimmed milk, bacterial culture, salt, rennet.

Check Jarlsberg Original Firm Ripened Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Oat Free? Jarlsberg Original Firm Ripened Cheese | Spoonful