Is Jarlsberg Swiss Style Cheese Wedge - 8oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt And Microbial Rennet.

Check Jarlsberg Swiss Style Cheese Wedge - 8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jarlsberg Swiss Style Cheese Wedge - 8oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetIGA

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingLunch