Is Jarrah Brazilian Cafe Latte Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Solids, Vegetable Oil, Instant Coffee (14%), Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (340 Or 341, 451, 452), Emulsifiers 471 Or 472c, 481, 322 (soy)], Vegetable Gum (415), Anticaking Agent (551), Flavours (contains Milk), Colour (160a). Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Jarrah Brazilian Cafe Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrah Brazilian Cafe Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
About this product
Beverage · Powder


