Is Jarrah Coffee Mix Vienna Cinnamon Latte Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 2 471
- 481
- 160a
- 471
2 471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Solids, Vegetable Oil, Instant Coffee (11%), Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (340<sup>*</sup>, 341<sup>*</sup>, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (471<sup>*</sup>, 472c<sup>*</sup>, 481, 322 (Soy)), Flavours (Milk), Vegetable Gum (415), Anti Caking Agent (551), Cinnammon (0.4%), Colour (160a) <sup>2</sup> 471 or 472c
Check Jarrah Coffee Mix Vienna Cinnamon Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrah Coffee Mix Vienna Cinnamon Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Jarrah Coffee Mix Vienna Cinnamon Latte is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


