Is Jarrah Drinking Chocolate | 115g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that blends and froths easily when mixed into hot milk or water. Commonly used for at home lattes, quick hot chocolates, and dessert drinks; packaged in a ten-count format. Customer reviews note consistent taste and easy mixing, with occasional comments about sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Solids, Glucose Solids, Cocoa (17%), Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Mineral Salts (341, 339), Salt, Vegetable Gum (415), Sweetener (951), Flavour.

Check Jarrah Drinking Chocolate | 115g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jarrah Drinking Chocolate | 115g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep