Is Jarrah Drinking Chocolate Orange 140G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Solids, Glucose Solids, Cocoa (17%), Vegetable Oil (Coconut ), Mineral Salts (341, 339), Salt, Flavours (Orange Flavour (0.8%) (Soy)), Sweetener (951), Vegetable Gum (415)

Check Jarrah Drinking Chocolate Orange 140G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jarrah Drinking Chocolate Orange 140G is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking