Is Jarrah French Vanilla Latte Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- milk
- 160a
- 415
- 322
- 481
- +1 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Solids, Vegetable Oil, Instant Coffee (11%), Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (340 Or 341, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (471 Or 472c, 481, 322 (soy)), Flavours (including Vanilla Flavour (<0.1%) (contains Milk)), Vegetable Gum (415), Anticaking Agent (551), Colour (160a). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Jarrah French Vanilla Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrah French Vanilla Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jarrah French Vanilla Latte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


