Is JARRITOS, SODA, FRUIT PUNCH TUTIFRUTI, FRUIT PUNCH TUTIFRUTI Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, sweet-tangy tutti-frutti fruit punch delivers a fizzy, effervescent mouthfeel with smooth, syrupy body and clean finish; commonly enjoyed chilled as a casual refreshment, paired with snacks, or used in mixers and floats. Reviewers often note bold flavor, nostalgic sweetness, and noticeable carbonation retention in glass bottles, with consistent effervescence.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, sweet-tangy tutti-frutti fruit punch delivers a fizzy, effervescent mouthfeel with smooth, syrupy body and clean finish; commonly enjoyed chilled as a casual refreshment, paired with snacks, or used in mixers and floats. Reviewers often note bold flavor, nostalgic sweetness, and noticeable carbonation retention in glass bottles, with consistent effervescence.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (as Preservative), FD&C Red 40 and Caramel Color.
Check JARRITOS, SODA, FRUIT PUNCH TUTIFRUTI, FRUIT PUNCH TUTIFRUTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JARRITOS, SODA, FRUIT PUNCH TUTIFRUTI, FRUIT PUNCH TUTIFRUTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
JARRITOS, SODA, FRUIT PUNCH TUTIFRUTI, FRUIT PUNCH TUTIFRUTI is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


