Is Jarritos Soda, Guava Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright guava-flavored soda offers effervescent bubbles, a syrupy mouthfeel, and pronounced fruit sweetness; customers frequently note its authentic tropical taste, nostalgic appeal, and sturdy glass bottle. Common uses include serving chilled, pairing with spicy or savory meals, and using as a mixer in cocktails or nonalcoholic beverages at casual gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Caramel Color, Fd&C Red 40.

Check Jarritos Soda, Guava against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jarritos Soda, Guava is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go