Is JARRITOS, SODA, STRAWBERRY FRESA, STRAWBERRY FRESA Vegan?

Description
This strawberry soda offers pronounced fruit flavor with bright, sweet notes and lively carbonation creating a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with savory meals, or mixed into cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, satisfying effervescence, and appealing glass-bottle presentation and reliable availability.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This strawberry soda offers pronounced fruit flavor with bright, sweet notes and lively carbonation creating a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with savory meals, or mixed into cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, satisfying effervescence, and appealing glass-bottle presentation and reliable availability.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As ), Caramel Color, Red 40, Carbonated Water, Red 40
Check JARRITOS, SODA, STRAWBERRY FRESA, STRAWBERRY FRESA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JARRITOS, SODA, STRAWBERRY FRESA, STRAWBERRY FRESA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
JARRITOS, SODA, STRAWBERRY FRESA, STRAWBERRY FRESA is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


