Is JARRITOS, SODA, STRAWBERRY FRESA, STRAWBERRY FRESA Vegetarian?

Description
This strawberry soda offers pronounced fruit flavor with bright, sweet notes and lively carbonation creating a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with savory meals, or mixed into cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, satisfying effervescence, and appealing glass-bottle presentation and reliable availability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This strawberry soda offers pronounced fruit flavor with bright, sweet notes and lively carbonation creating a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with savory meals, or mixed into cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, satisfying effervescence, and appealing glass-bottle presentation and reliable availability.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As ), Caramel Color, Red 40, Carbonated Water, Red 40
Check JARRITOS, SODA, STRAWBERRY FRESA, STRAWBERRY FRESA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JARRITOS, SODA, STRAWBERRY FRESA, STRAWBERRY FRESA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
JARRITOS, SODA, STRAWBERRY FRESA, STRAWBERRY FRESA is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


