Is Jarro-Dophilus EPS Higher Potency Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Ascorbic Acid, Vegetarian Capsule Consists Of Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose And An Aqueous-based Enteric Coating
Check Jarro-Dophilus EPS Higher Potency against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarro-Dophilus EPS Higher Potency in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jarro-Dophilus EPS Higher Potency is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


