Is Jarrow Formula Organic Mushroom & Seaweed Blend, Supports Immune Health, Miso Soup, 4.8 Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Mushroom Blend Of Mycelia And 4:1 Concentrates Cordyceps Sinensis (Cordyceps), Ganoderma Lucidum (Reishi), Organic Seaweed Blend Wakame (Alaria Esculenta), Rockweed (Ascophyllum Nodosum), Sea Lettuce (Ulva Lactuca), Dulse (Palmaria Palmata), Organic Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Organic Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Organic Miso Powder, Organic Guar Gum And Natural Flavor

Check Jarrow Formula Organic Mushroom & Seaweed Blend, Supports Immune Health, Miso Soup, 4.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jarrow Formula Organic Mushroom & Seaweed Blend, Supports Immune Health, Miso Soup, 4.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCooking