Is Jarrow Formula Organic Mushroom & Seaweed Blend, Supports Immune Health, Miso Soup, 4.8 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic miso powder
- organic guar gum and natural flavor
organic miso powder
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese seasoning made from fermented soybeans. Since miso sometimes includes barley, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer unless the label states that the product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Mushroom Blend Of Mycelia And 4:1 Concentrates Cordyceps Sinensis (Cordyceps), Ganoderma Lucidum (Reishi), Organic Seaweed Blend Wakame (Alaria Esculenta), Rockweed (Ascophyllum Nodosum), Sea Lettuce (Ulva Lactuca), Dulse (Palmaria Palmata), Organic Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Organic Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Organic Miso Powder, Organic Guar Gum And Natural Flavor
Check Jarrow Formula Organic Mushroom & Seaweed Blend, Supports Immune Health, Miso Soup, 4.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formula Organic Mushroom & Seaweed Blend, Supports Immune Health, Miso Soup, 4.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Jarrow Formula Organic Mushroom & Seaweed Blend, Supports Immune Health, Miso Soup, 4.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


