Is Jarrow Formula Organic Mushroom & Seaweed Blend, Supports Immune Health, Miso Soup, 4.8 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic guar gum and natural flavor
organic guar gum and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Mushroom Blend Of Mycelia And 4:1 Concentrates Cordyceps Sinensis (Cordyceps), Ganoderma Lucidum (Reishi), Organic Seaweed Blend Wakame (Alaria Esculenta), Rockweed (Ascophyllum Nodosum), Sea Lettuce (Ulva Lactuca), Dulse (Palmaria Palmata), Organic Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Organic Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Organic Miso Powder, Organic Guar Gum And Natural Flavor
Check Jarrow Formula Organic Mushroom & Seaweed Blend, Supports Immune Health, Miso Soup, 4.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formula Organic Mushroom & Seaweed Blend, Supports Immune Health, Miso Soup, 4.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Jarrow Formula Organic Mushroom & Seaweed Blend, Supports Immune Health, Miso Soup, 4.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


