Is JARROW FORMULAS, 100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, UNFLAVORED, UNFLAVORED Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- from soy
from soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% ULTRAFILTERED WHEY PROTEIN FROM MILK AND LECITHIN (FROM SOY).
Check JARROW FORMULAS, 100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, UNFLAVORED, UNFLAVORED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JARROW FORMULAS, 100% NATURAL WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, UNFLAVORED, UNFLAVORED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


