Is Jarrow Formulas Ahiflower® Oil -- 750 mg - 60 Vegan Softgels Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Softgel Made From Non-gmo Modified Food Starch, Carrageenan, Glycerin And Purified Water

Check Jarrow Formulas Ahiflower® Oil -- 750 mg - 60 Vegan Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jarrow Formulas Ahiflower® Oil -- 750 mg - 60 Vegan Softgels is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
On The Go