Is Jarrow Formulas Alpha Lipoic Sustain 300mg, Promotes Glutathione & Antioxidant Status Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- glyceryl behenate
- stearic acid
- calcium phosphate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Phosphate, Cellulose, Glyceryl Behenate, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Beet Root Powder (For Color), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Carbomer, Silicon Dioxide And A Food Grade Coating
Check Jarrow Formulas Alpha Lipoic Sustain 300mg, Promotes Glutathione & Antioxidant Status against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas Alpha Lipoic Sustain 300mg, Promotes Glutathione & Antioxidant Status in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas Alpha Lipoic Sustain 300mg, Promotes Glutathione & Antioxidant Status is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


