Is Jarrow Formulas Beyond Bone Broth Collagen + Activated Silicon, Spicy Beef, 10.8 Ounce Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Collagen (Types I & Ii), Chondroitin Sulfate Glycosaminoglycans Complex (From Bovine Cartilage And Microcrystalline Hydroxyapatite), Silicon (Jarrosil Activated Silicon Patented Formula Of Molecular Clusters Of Stabilized Silicic Acid), Natural Beef Broth, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides (From Palm Oil), Tapioca Dextrin, Organic Carrot Powder, Black Pepper, Organic Celery Powder, Organic Onion Powder,ganic Parsley Powder

Check Jarrow Formulas Beyond Bone Broth Collagen + Activated Silicon, Spicy Beef, 10.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Jarrow Formulas Beyond Bone Broth Collagen + Activated Silicon, Spicy Beef, 10.8 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThrive Market

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepDrinking