Is Jarrow Formulas Bone-Up® Powder Drink Mix Natural Orange -- 13.3 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Erythritol, Citric Acid, Natural Orange Flavor, Beta-carotene (Coloring), Organic Rebiana (Stevia), Extract, Mineral Amounts Are Elemental, Contains: Soy (In Trace Amounts From Mk-7 Fermentation)
Check Jarrow Formulas Bone-Up® Powder Drink Mix Natural Orange -- 13.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas Bone-Up® Powder Drink Mix Natural Orange -- 13.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas Bone-Up® Powder Drink Mix Natural Orange -- 13.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


