Is JARROW FORMULAS, BROWN RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavor
natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO BROWN RICE PROTEIN, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR AND GUAR GUM.
Check JARROW FORMULAS, BROWN RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JARROW FORMULAS, BROWN RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


