Is Jarrow Formulas Coconut Oil 100% Organic Extra Virgin, Supports Cardiovascular Health, 32 fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic extra virgin coconut oil
organic extra virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unrefined Expeller Pressed, Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Product Of The Philipines Product Of The Philipines
Check Jarrow Formulas Coconut Oil 100% Organic Extra Virgin, Supports Cardiovascular Health, 32 fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas Coconut Oil 100% Organic Extra Virgin, Supports Cardiovascular Health, 32 fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Kirkland Signature 100% Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas Coconut Oil 100% Organic Extra Virgin, Supports Cardiovascular Health, 32 fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle


