Is Jarrow Formulas Glucose Optimizer, Supports Healthy Glucose Levels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- calcium phosphate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Calcium Phosphate, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silicon Dioxide And A Food Grade Coating
Check Jarrow Formulas Glucose Optimizer, Supports Healthy Glucose Levels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas Glucose Optimizer, Supports Healthy Glucose Levels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas Glucose Optimizer, Supports Healthy Glucose Levels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


