Is Jarrow Formulas Jarro-Dophilus® Oral Probiotic Peppermint -- 30 Lozenges Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Calcium Phosphate, Cellulose, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Natural French Vanilla Flavor, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Guar Gum, Jarro-dophilus Oral Probiotic Contains 5 Billion Organisms Per Lozenge At Time Of Manufacture And At Least 1 Billion Per Lozenge At Best Used Before Date If Stored As Directed

Check Jarrow Formulas Jarro-Dophilus® Oral Probiotic Peppermint -- 30 Lozenges against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jarrow Formulas Jarro-Dophilus® Oral Probiotic Peppermint -- 30 Lozenges is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go