Is Jarrow Formulas Jarro-Dophilus® Oral Probiotic Peppermint -- 30 Lozenges Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural peppermint flavor
- natural french vanilla flavor
- calcium phosphate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Calcium Phosphate, Cellulose, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Natural French Vanilla Flavor, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Guar Gum, Jarro-dophilus Oral Probiotic Contains 5 Billion Organisms Per Lozenge At Time Of Manufacture And At Least 1 Billion Per Lozenge At Best Used Before Date If Stored As Directed
Check Jarrow Formulas Jarro-Dophilus® Oral Probiotic Peppermint -- 30 Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas Jarro-Dophilus® Oral Probiotic Peppermint -- 30 Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas Jarro-Dophilus® Oral Probiotic Peppermint -- 30 Lozenges is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


