Is Jarrow Formulas L-Carnitine 500 -- 500 mg - 50 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide And Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Capsule Consists Of Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Suitable For Vegetarians/vegans
Check Jarrow Formulas L-Carnitine 500 -- 500 mg - 50 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas L-Carnitine 500 -- 500 mg - 50 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Member's Mark Purified Water 500 ml
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Pure Leaf Iced Tea, Sweet 6 - 16.9 FL OZ Bottles (101.4 FL OZ) 6 - 500 mL Bottles (3 L)
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas L-Carnitine 500 -- 500 mg - 50 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


