Is Jarrow Formulas L-Glutamine -- 35.3 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jarrow Formulas (R), L-glutamine Is Manufactured By Microbiological Fermentation And Is Usp/fcc Grade, This Product Is 100% L-glutamine And Contains No Other Substance, Suitable For Vegetarians/vegans

Check Jarrow Formulas L-Glutamine -- 35.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jarrow Formulas L-Glutamine -- 35.3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go