Is Jarrow Formulas L-Glutamine -- 35.3 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Jarrow Formulas (R), L-glutamine Is Manufactured By Microbiological Fermentation And Is Usp/fcc Grade, This Product Is 100% L-glutamine And Contains No Other Substance, Suitable For Vegetarians/vegans
Check Jarrow Formulas L-Glutamine -- 35.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas L-Glutamine -- 35.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Fage Total 2% All Natural Greek Strained Yogurt, 35.3 oz
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Great Value Coffee Creamer, Original, 35.3 oz
Signature SELECT Coffee Creamer Lactose Free Original - 35.3 Oz
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas L-Glutamine -- 35.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


