Is Jarrow Formulas® Max DHA® Omega-3 Fatty Acids Dietary Supplement Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine gelatin
- glycerin
bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Softgel (Bovine Gelatin, Glycerin, Water), Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant) and Green Tea Extract.
Check Jarrow Formulas® Max DHA® Omega-3 Fatty Acids Dietary Supplement Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas® Max DHA® Omega-3 Fatty Acids Dietary Supplement Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas® Max DHA® Omega-3 Fatty Acids Dietary Supplement Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


