Is Jarrow Formulas MK-7 Vitamin K2 90 mg Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • softgel consists of bovine gelatin
  • glycerin

softgel consists of bovine gelatin

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

glycerin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Medium Chain Triglycerides And Olive Oil, Softgel Consists Of Bovine Gelatin, Glycerin, Purifed Water,ganic Caramel

Check Jarrow Formulas MK-7 Vitamin K2 90 mg Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jarrow Formulas MK-7 Vitamin K2 90 mg Dietary Supplement is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go