Is Jarrow Formulas Ubiquinol QH-Absorb Softgels 100mg 60 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- softgel consists of bovine gelatin
- glycerin
- ascorbyl palmitate added to maintain freshness
softgel consists of bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Other Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Beeswax, Rosemary Extract, Natural Mixed Tocopherol And Ascorbyl Palmitate Added To Maintain Freshness, Softgel Consists Of Bovine Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Caramel And Carob Extract Added As A Light Barrier
Check Jarrow Formulas Ubiquinol QH-Absorb Softgels 100mg 60 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrow Formulas Ubiquinol QH-Absorb Softgels 100mg 60 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jarrow Formulas Ubiquinol QH-Absorb Softgels 100mg 60 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


