Is Nature Made CholestOff Plus Dietary Supplement Softgels 100 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerin
  • plant sterols

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

plant sterols, stanols (, from : esters), other : plant sterols, stanols (pine tree), sunflower oil, esters, gelatin, glycerin, medium chain triglycerides, soy lecithin, water, colors added

Check Nature Made CholestOff Plus Dietary Supplement Softgels 100 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Made CholestOff Plus Dietary Supplement Softgels 100 Count is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking