Is JARROW FORMULAS, WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
100% ULTRAFILTERED WHEY PROTEIN FROM MILK, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR, LECITHIN (FROM SOY), GUAR GUM, FIBERSOL-2 (RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN), AND LO HAN GUO (MOMORDICA GROSVENORII).
Check JARROW FORMULAS, WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JARROW FORMULAS, WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


