Is Jasberry Pasta Organic Superfood Gluten-Free Fettuccine with Spirulina, Moringa, and Matcha Green Tea 8 Ounces (Pack of 1) Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Jasmine Rice, Organic Brown Jasmine Rice, Organic Coconut, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Jasberry Rice, Organic Spirulina, Organic Morinaga, Organic Matcha Green Tea, Note: No Added Salt, Sugar, Additives Or , Free Of The Top 8 Food Allergens And Made In A Nut-free Facility.

Check Jasberry Pasta Organic Superfood Gluten-Free Fettuccine with Spirulina, Moringa, and Matcha Green Tea 8 Ounces (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Jasberry Pasta Organic Superfood Gluten-Free Fettuccine with Spirulina, Moringa, and Matcha Green Tea 8 Ounces (Pack of 1) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish