Is Jasberry Pasta Organic Superfood Gluten-Free Fettuccine with Spirulina, Moringa, and Matcha Green Tea 8 Ounces (Pack of 1) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Jasmine Rice, Organic Brown Jasmine Rice, Organic Coconut, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Jasberry Rice, Organic Spirulina, Organic Morinaga, Organic Matcha Green Tea, Note: No Added Salt, Sugar, Additives Or , Free Of The Top 8 Food Allergens And Made In A Nut-free Facility.

Check Jasberry Pasta Organic Superfood Gluten-Free Fettuccine with Spirulina, Moringa, and Matcha Green Tea 8 Ounces (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jasberry Pasta Organic Superfood Gluten-Free Fettuccine with Spirulina, Moringa, and Matcha Green Tea 8 Ounces (Pack of 1) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish