Is Jasmine Gourmet Chilli Aioli Dressing, Chilli Aioli Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food coloring
- modified starch
food coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PALM OLEIN SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, TOMATO CONCENTRATE HOT PEPPER, SALT, CITRIC FIBER, MODIFIED STARCH (ACETYLATED DISTARCH ADIPATE ADITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID, PHOSPHOR ACID ACETIC ACID), STABILIZER XANTHAN SPICES, FOOD COLORING (TANUM DIOXIDE) DRIED VEGETABLES (RED PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENE ANTIOXIDANT (CALCIUM DISODIUM DIAMINE TETRA-ACETATE ARTIFICIALS
Check Jasmine Gourmet Chilli Aioli Dressing, Chilli Aioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jasmine Gourmet Chilli Aioli Dressing, Chilli Aioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


