Is Jasmine Gourmet Garlic Aioli Dressing, Garlic Aioli Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e-160a beta carotene
- e1422 acetylated distarch adipate
e-160a beta carotene
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, MODIFIED STARCHES (E1422 ACETYLATED DISTARCH ADIPATE, E1450 STARCH SODIUM OCTENYL SUCCINATE), SALT, CRUSHED GARLIC, ACIDITY REGULATOR (ACETIC ACID), STABILIZER (E415 XANTHAN GUM), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM GUM), SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), SPICES, FOOD COLORINGS (E-160A BETA CAROTENE, E150D CARAMEL COLOR), ANTIOXIDANT (E385 CALCIUM DISODIUM ETHYLENE DIAMINE TETRA-ACETATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Jasmine Gourmet Garlic Aioli Dressing, Garlic Aioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jasmine Gourmet Garlic Aioli Dressing, Garlic Aioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


