Is JASON FLORIDE-FREE POWERSMILE WHITENING TOOTHPASTE POWERFUL PEPPERMINT, 6 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- calcium carbonate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Carrageenan, Aloe Bartadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic Ingredient), Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Powder, Cum Petroselinum (Parsley) Extract, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Perilla Ocymoides Seed Extract, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf/Stem Extract, Silica, Sodium Bicarbonate.
Check JASON FLORIDE-FREE POWERSMILE WHITENING TOOTHPASTE POWERFUL PEPPERMINT, 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JASON FLORIDE-FREE POWERSMILE WHITENING TOOTHPASTE POWERFUL PEPPERMINT, 6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
JASON FLORIDE-FREE POWERSMILE WHITENING TOOTHPASTE POWERFUL PEPPERMINT, 6 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


