Is Jason Healthy Mouth Tartar Control Cinnamon Clove Fresh Breath Mouthwash Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Polysorbate 20, Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil, Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Flower Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic Ingredient), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Echinacea Purpurea Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Hydrastis Canadensis (Golden Seal) Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Perilla Ocymoides Seed Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate, Menthol, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Cinnamal, Eugenol. Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Polysorbate 20, Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil, Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Flower Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice(1), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Echinacea Purpurea Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Hydrastis Canadensis (Golden Seal) Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Perilla Ocymoides Seed Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate, Menthol, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Cinnamal, Eugenol.(1)Certified organic ingredient.

Check Jason Healthy Mouth Tartar Control Cinnamon Clove Fresh Breath Mouthwash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jason Healthy Mouth Tartar Control Cinnamon Clove Fresh Breath Mouthwash is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Smooth
Dairy Free? Jason Healthy Mouth Tartar Control Cinnamon Clove Fresh Breath Mouthwash | Spoonful