Is Jason Lavender Satin Shower Body Wash, 30 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- glyceryl stearate
- glyceryl distearate
- allantoin
- +2 more
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Glycerin, Sorbitan Oleate Decylglycoside Crosspolymer, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic Ingredients), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Allantoin, Citric Acid, Glyceryl Distearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Lecithin, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Laurylglucosides Hydroxypropylsulfonate, Stearic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citral, Eugenol, Fragrance (Parfum), Limonene, Linalool.
Check Jason Lavender Satin Shower Body Wash, 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jason Lavender Satin Shower Body Wash, 30 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jason Lavender Satin Shower Body Wash, 30 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


