Is Jason Purifying Tea Tree Deodorant Stick, 2.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose cocoate
- glyceryl stearate
- sodium stearate
- allantoin
- +1 more
sucrose cocoate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Propanediol, Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Sodium Stearate, Zinc Ricinoleate, Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Allantoin, Behenyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Silica, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sucrose Cocoate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Amyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Citroriellol, Isoeugenol, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Jason Purifying Tea Tree Deodorant Stick, 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jason Purifying Tea Tree Deodorant Stick, 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jason Purifying Tea Tree Deodorant Stick, 2.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


